Hey, #DishFam! WATCH FULL EPISODES BELOW 👇
Explore Dish Nation
Celebs
Exclusive
Movies
TV
Sports
Music
Viral
Get The Dish Watch Now Meet The Hosts Dish Podcast Dish Gifs
Get The Dish
Watch Now
Meet The Hosts
DishCelebsDishInstagramDishMoviesDishNewsDishOn The Show
2024 Oscars Most Buzzworthy Moments: Baby Bumps, Kenergy, Birthday Suits, & More
Monday, Mar 11, 2024

Last night’s Oscars, hosted by none other than Jimmy Kimmel, were in full Hollywood swing last night and there was no shortage of buzzworthy moments!

Vanessa Hudgens revealed her adorable baby bump on the red-carpet, giving us major #BabyReport fever!

BEVERLY HILLS, CALIFORNIA – MARCH 10: Vanessa Hudgens attends the 2024 Vanity Fair Oscar Party Hosted By Radhika Jones at Wallis Annenberg Center for the Performing Arts on March 10, 2024 in Beverly Hills, California. (Photo by Jamie McCarthy/WireImage)

The Holdovers’ star Da’Vine Joy Randolph brought us to tears with her Best Supporting Actress win, presented by Lupita Nyong’o.

Barbie star Ryan Gosling brought the “Kenergy” with his much-anticipated “I’m Just Ken” performance.

John Cena ironically wore his birthday suit on stage to present Best Costume award!

HOLLYWOOD, CALIFORNIA – MARCH 10: John Cena speaks onstage during the 96th Annual Academy Awards at Dolby Theatre on March 10, 2024 in Hollywood, California. (Photo by Kevin Winter/Getty Images)

#DishFam, what was your fave moment from last night’s Oscars? Below is a list of all the winners!

BEST PICTURE

WINNER: Oppenheimer
American Fiction
Anatomy of a Fall
Barbie
The Holdovers
Killers of the Flower Moon
Maestro
Past Lives
Poor Things
The Zone of Interest

BEST ACTRESS

WINNER: Emma Stone, Poor Things
Annette Bening, Nyad
Lily Gladstone, Killers of the Flower Moon
Sandra Hüller, Anatomy of a Fall
Carey Mulligan, Maestro

BEST DIRECTOR

WINNER: Christopher Nolan, Oppenheimer
Jonathan Glazer, The Zone of Interest
Yorgos Lanthimos, Poor Things
Martin Scorsese, Killers of the Flower Moon
Justine Triet, Anatomy of a Fall

BEST ACTOR

WINNER: Cillian Murphy, Oppenheimer
Bradley Cooper, Maestro
Colman Domingo, Rustin
Paul Giamatti, The Holdovers
Jeffrey Wright, American Fiction

BEST ORIGINAL SONG

WINNER: “What Was I Made For?,” Billie Eilish and Finneas O’Connell, Barbie
“I’m Just Ken,” Mark Ronson and Andrew Wyatt, Barbie
“The Fire Inside,” Diane Warren, Flamin’ Hot
“It Never Went Away,” Jon Batiste and Dan Wilson, American Symphony
“Wahzhazhe (A Song for My People),” Scott George, Killers of the Flower Moon

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE

WINNER: Oppenheimer
American Fiction
Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny
Killers of the Flower Moon
Poor Things

BEST SOUND

WINNER: The Zone of Interest
The Creator
Maestro
Mission: Impossible—Dead Reckoning Part One
Oppenheimer

BEST LIVE-ACTION SHORT

WINNER: The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar
The After
Invincible
Knight of Fortune
Red, White and Blue

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

WINNER: Oppenheimer
El Conde
Killers of the Flower Moon
Maestro
Poor Things

BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE

WINNER: 20 Days in Mariupol
Bobi Wine: The People’s President
The Eternal Memory
Four Daughters
To Kill a Tiger

BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT

WINNER: The Last Repair Shop
The ABCs of Book Banning
The Barber of Little Rock
Island in Between
Nǎi Nai & Wài Pó

BEST EDITING

WINNER: Oppenheimer
Anatomy of a Fall
The Holdovers
Killers of the Flower Moon
Poor Things

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

WINNER: Godzilla Minus One
The Creator
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3
Mission: Impossible—Dead Reckoning Part One
Napoleon

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

WINNER: Robert Downey Jr., Oppenheimer
Sterling K. Brown, American Fiction
Robert De Niro, Killers of the Flower Moon
Ryan Gosling, Barbie
Mark Ruffalo, Poor Things

BEST INTERNATIONAL FEATURE

WINNER: The Zone of Interest, United Kingdom
Io Capitano, Italy
Perfect Days, Japan
Society of the Snow, Spain
The Teachers’ Lounge, Germany

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

WINNER: Poor Things
Barbie
Killers of the Flower Moon
Napoleon
Oppenheimer

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

WINNER: Poor Things
Barbie
Killers of the Flower Moon
Napoleon
Oppenheimer

BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING

WINNER: Poor Things
Golda
Maestro
Oppenheimer
Society of the Snow

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

WINNER: Cord Jefferson, American Fiction
Greta Gerwig and Noah Baumbach, Barbie
Tony McNamara, Poor Things
Christopher Nolan, Oppenheimer
Jonathan Glazer, The Zone of Interest

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

WINNER: Justine Triet and Arthur Harari,Anatomy of a Fall
David Hemingson, The Holdovers
Bradley Cooper and Josh Singer, Maestro
Samy Burch and Alex Mechanik, May December
Celine Song, Past Lives

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE

WINNER: The Boy and the Heron
Elemental
Nimona
Robot Dreams
Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse

BEST ANIMATED SHORT

WINNER: War Is Over! Inspired by the Music of John & Yoko
Letter to a Pig
Ninety-Five Senses
Our Uniform
Pachyderme

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

WINNER: Da’Vine Joy Randolph, The Holdovers
Emily Blunt, Oppenheimer
Danielle Brooks, The Color Purple
America Ferrera, Barbie
Jodie Foster, Nyad

Explore More
More Dish
More Entertaining Dish
Load More Dish
KICK BACK AND WATCH
Dish Nation
Anywhere
Watch Dish Nation at home or on the go. Find us on various platforms and services.
Learn More


@endphp